Jiangsu Baode Heat-Exchanger Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Plate Heat Exchanger,Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger,Gasket PHE
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Qi John
  • Company Name : Jiangsu Baode Heat-Exchanger Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-510-86020253
  • Fax : 86-510-86020233
  • Address : Jiangsu,Jiangyin,No.33 xicheng road. wuxi
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 234431

Gasket plate heat exchanger equal Frame and plate Oil heat exchanger for marine oil cooler, engine oil cooler

Gasket plate heat exchanger equal Frame and plate Oil heat exchanger for marine oil cooler, engine oil cooler
Product Detailed
1.Frame and plate oil heat exchanger 2.Plates:Stainless AISI316 / Ti 3.Gasket:NBR/VITON 4.For Marine engine oil cooler

Gasket plate heat exchanger equal Frame and plate Oil heat exchanger for marine oil cooler, engine oil cooler

Oil heat exchanger- frame and plate heat exchanger principle:

Gasket Plate heat exchangerBaode heat exchanger is No,1 China brand in gaslekt plate heat exchanger. The plate heat exchanger consists of a pack of corrugated metal plates with portholes for the passage of the two fluids between which heat transfer will take place. The plate pack is assembled between a fix frame plate and a movable pressure plate and compressed by tightening bolts. The plates are fitted with a gasket which seals the inter plate channel and directs the fluids into alternate channels. The number of plates is determined by the flow rate, physical properties of the fluids, pressure drop and temperature program. The plate corrugations promote fluid turbulence and support the plates against differential pressure. The frame plate and the pressure plate are suspended from an upper carrying bar and located by a lower guiding bar, both of which are fixed to a support column. Connections are located in the frame plate or, if either or both fluids make more than a single pass within the unit, in the frame and pressure plates.Advantages of the Baode Gasket Plate Heat Exchanger *Space saving and energy efficient Baode plate heat exchanger are the system builder’s dream! With their compact designs they require 20–50% less space in your system than a comparable shell-and-tube unit. Since they require up to 80% less cooling media, you can fit smaller pumps that will consume less energy

ApplicationFood industry: Milk pasteurization Milk and beverage pasteurization , Wine tempering, Bottled water treatment , CIP (Cleaning-in-Place) heating , Reverse osmosis water. Marine application : Central cooling of the main or auxiliary engines or turbines, Lubrication oil cooling, Recooling of circulated water for cooling cylinders, pistons, injection nozzles, Cooling of Baoder oil, compressor oil and other lubricants, Preheating of lubrication oil and heavy fuel oil, Preheating of seawater for fresh water production, Heat recovery, Heat exchange to air-condition the passengers’ cabins and freight spacesOthers: turbine oil cooler, Chemical industry, district heating, district cooling, swimming pool heating, solar heating.

Model BH30BH60B / BH60HBS60HBH100B / BH100HLB100BBH150B / BH150H
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALM3 M6, M6M TS6MM10M, M10B TL10B M15M, M15B
 Height, H [mm] 480920940704704108410841885192318851885
Width, W [mm] 180320330400410470470480480610650
 Min standard length, L [mm] 40050050053054070070085085011501150
 Max standard length, L [mm] 6501500150014301440230023002350325020503250
Vertical port distance, VC [mm] 3576406403803807197191338133812941294
 Horizontal port distance, HC [mm] 60140140203203225225225225298298
 Max temperature [°C] 180180180180180180180160160180180
 Max pressure [barg] 1610161620.6101610161016
 Flange size Pipe 1 1/4"DN50/2" DN50/2" DN65/2"DN65/2"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN150/6"DN150/6"
 Max. flow rate [kg/s] 41620505080
Model BS200M /BS200BBH200HBH250BH300H
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALTS20MM20M,T20M,T20BMX25BM30
 Height, H [mm]1405215025952920
Width, W [mm]7407509201190
Min standard length, L [mm]900125015501650
Max standard length, L [mm]2700335033505200
Vertical port distance, VC [mm]69869819391842
Horizontal port distance, HC [mm]363353439596
Max temperature180180180180
Max pressure [barg]10/1610/1610/1610/16
Flange sizeDN200/8"DN200/8"DN200/DN250/8"/10"DN300/DN350/12"/14"
Max. flow rate [kg/s]190225250497

       

Gasket plate heat exchanger equal Frame and plate Oil heat exchanger for marine oil cooler, engine oil cooler



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.