Jiangsu Baode Heat-Exchanger Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Plate Heat Exchanger,Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger,Gasket PHE
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Qi John
  • Company Name : Jiangsu Baode Heat-Exchanger Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-510-86020253
  • Fax : 86-510-86020233
  • Address : Jiangsu,Jiangyin,No.33 xicheng road. wuxi
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 234431

Stainless steel/ Ti material plates copper brazed plate heat exchanger for Marine engine cooling

Stainless steel/ Ti material plates copper brazed plate heat exchanger for Marine engine cooling
Product Detailed
1.Stainless steel/ Ti plates 2.Small size / compact construction 3.Type: Gasket PHE/ Brazed PHE 4.Marine engine cooling

Stainless steel/ Ti material plates copper brazed plate heat exchanger for Marine engine cooling  

    Full speed ahead with plate heat exchangers by BAODE PHE Systems: corrosion-resistant plate materials, compact design and low weight make our units ocean-going.

Shipbuilding and onshore/offshore engineering

    Plate heat exchangers from BAODE PHE Systems are optimally suited for all cooling tasks in the engine room. They have proved their worth, both technically and economically, as the best solution, as they ensure that heat generated by all machinery and components is fed to the central cooler via a fresh water circuit. In this way our customers easily meet the regulations for offshore environmental protection.

    BAODE PHE Systems know-how does not just safeguard the cooling of drive units. We also build reliable special designs for raw materials exploration and the onshore/offshore field (dredgers, drilling platforms, etc.). Our customers benefit from complete cooling units, comprising not only plate heat exchangers, but also extensive accessories such as CIP pumps, valves and control systems.

    BAODE PHE Systems plate heat exchangers are used on board in the following areas:• Lubricating oil cooling • Central cooling of main and auxiliary engines and/or turbines • Cooling of transmission, compressor and other lubricating oils • Heavy oil and lubricating oil pre-heating • Seawater pre-heating for fresh water production • Heat recovery • Heat exchange for air-conditioning of passenger and freight areas • Diesel fuel pre-heating

Marine engine construction

    cooling of diesel engines is the most important application of plate heat exchangers in the marine field. This is why we have designed our units so that they can be positioned separately next to the engine or be mounted directly on the engine block in order to save space.

Certified by ISO,CE,UL,ROSH,WRAS,CCS.

 Model BH30BH60B / BH60HBS60HBH100B / BH100HLB100BBH150B / BH150H
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALM3 M6, M6M TS6MM10M, M10B TL10B M15M, M15B
 Height, H [mm] 480920940704704108410841885192318851885
Width, W [mm] 180320330400410470470480480610650
 Min standard length, L [mm] 40050050053054070070085085011501150
 Max standard length, L [mm] 6501500150014301440230023002350325020503250
Vertical port distance, VC [mm] 3576406403803807197191338133812941294
 Horizontal port distance, HC [mm] 60140140203203225225225225298298
 Max temperature [°C] 180180180180180180180160160180180
 Max pressure [barg] 1610161620.6101610161016
 Flange size Pipe 1 1/4"DN50/2" DN50/2" DN65/2"DN65/2"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN100/4"DN150/6"DN150/6"
 Max. flow rate [kg/s] 41620505080
 Model BS200M /BS200BBH200HBH250BH300H
Cross Reference ALFA LAVALTS20MM20M,T20M,T20BMX25BM30
 Height, H [mm]1405215025952920
Width, W [mm]7407509201190
Min standard length, L [mm]900125015501650
Max standard length, L [mm]2700335033505200
Vertical port distance, VC [mm]69869819391842
Horizontal port distance, HC [mm]363353439596
Max temperature180180180180
Max pressure [barg]10/1610/1610/1610/16
Flange sizeDN200/8"DN200/8"DN200/DN250/8"/10"DN300/DN350/12"/14"
Max. flow rate [kg/s]190225250497

                  

  

Stainless steel/ Ti material plates copper brazed plate heat exchanger for Marine engine cooling



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.